Category Archives: Advisory Council

BWAC Members – 2015

Advisory Council Members (March 2015 …)

  • Derek Pritchard [i] (W) – President
  • Loran Blankenship [i] (C) – Vice President
  • John Welsch [i] (W) – Treasurer
  • Pam Cooper [i] (C)
  • Bob Gentz [i] (W)
  • John Mathis [i] (C)
  • Joanne McMillan [i] (W)
  • Nicole Luce [i] (W)
  • Charlie Seablom [i] (W)
  • Kes Tautvydas [i] (W)
  • Tom Vos [i] (W)
  • Bill Young [i] (W)
  • Kelly Zupich [i] (W)

Non-voting members:

  • Barbara Bennett – Coordinator
  • Timothy Lawrence – WSU Extension Director

Legend:

  • (C) – Camano Island
  • (W) – Whidbey Island

home-page: advisory-council

BWAC Members – 2014

Advisory Council Members (February 2014 …)

  • Derek Pritchard [i] (W) – President
  • Loran Blankenship [i] (C) – Vice President
  • Joanne McMillan [i] (W) – Secretary
  • Pam Cooper [i](C)
  • John Mathis [i] (C)
  • Nicole Luce [i]
  • Kes Tautvydas [i] (W)
  • Tom Vos [i] (W)
  • Bill Young [i] (W)
  • Kelly Zupich [i] (W)

Non-voting members:

  • Barbara Bennett – Coordinator
  • Timothy Lawrence – WSU Extension Director

Legend:

  • (C) – Camano Island
  • (W) – Whidbey Island

home-page: advisory-council

BWAC Members – July – Dec. 2013

Advisory Council Members (July 2013)

  • Tom Vos [i] (W) -President
  • Janet Kramer [i] (C) -Vice President
  • Loran Blankenship [i] (C)
  • Pam Cooper [i](C)
  • Kathy Fritts [i] (W)
  • Nicole Luce [i]
  • Kes Tautvydas [i](W)
  • Virginia Walton [i] (W)
  • Kelly Zupich [i] (W)

Non-voting members:

  • Barbara Bennett – Coordinator
  • Timothy Lawrence – WSU Extension Director

Legend:

  • (C) – Camano Island
  • (W) – Whidbey Island

home-page: advisory-council

BWAC May 2013 Agenda

Agenda, BWAC Meeting, Tuesday 21 May 2013, 1:30 – 3:30

at West Beach Shelter, Deception Pass State Park

  •  Welcome
  •  Approval of minutes from April 23 BWAC meeting [see emailed file with updated minutes – meeting date was corrected]
  • Coordinator’s report [see emailed file]
  • Report from & Discussion with the BW Organizational Options Committee  [ members include Linda Ade Ridder, Paul Robertson, Jill Hein, Bob Gentz, Mary Hulbert, Dave Brubaker]
    – we anticipate at least an hour for this topic, & maybe more
  • Other topics if time allows:
    • BWAC Members as Project Liaisons [see emailed list of active BW Projects/Activities]
    • Recruiting new members for BWAC – update
  • Adjourn

home-page: advisory-council

Advisory Council – members – 1H2013

Sdvisory Council Members (1st half 2013)

  • Tom Vos [i] (W) -President
  • Janet Kramer [i] (C) -Vice President
  • Nicole Luce [i](W) -Secretary
  • Pam Cooper [i](C)
  • Skip Ingraham [i] (C)
  • Bobbye Miller [i] (C)
  • Kathy Fritts [i] (W)
  • Sue Howard [i] (W)- Past President
  • Mary Hulbert  [i](W)
  • Michele Johnson [i] (W)
  • Virginia Walton [i] (W)

Non-voting members:

  • Barbara Bennett – Coordinator
  • Timothy Lawrence – WSU Extension Director

Legend:

  • (C) – Camano Island
  • (W) – Whidbey Island

home-page: advisory-council